Department - Quick Link Minimize
spacer
I Want To... Minimize
spacer
Fair Board Minimize

 Monroe County Fair Board

2013-2014
 

Contact: Fair Office - 825-7439
Monroe County Fair Associaton
PO Box 1446
Bloomington, IN 47404
 
Meetings: Meets the first Tuesday of each month


MEMBERS

Name

Address

Phone

Alexander, Mike

200 N Hartstrait Rd, 47403

325-0300

Ayers, Sharon

5921 W Gifford Rd  47403

825-9985

Boshears, Ginny

5001 E Boshears Rd. 47408

336-1609

Britton, David

6962 N Britton Rd, Solsberry  47459

876-6787

Britton, Karen

6962 N Britton Rd, Solsberry  47459

876-6787

Carmichael, Alan

7265 W St Rd 45  47403

8257976

Carmichael, David

6984 S Ketcham Rd  47403

606-4721

Carmichael, Leslie

3260 S Bunger Rd  47403

825-5337

Chaudion, Eric

3301 W Maple Grove Rd  47404

360-8629

Clark, Joel

6331 S Harmony Rd  47403

825-5981

Clark, Tonya

8030 W Kirksville Rd  47403

327-3634

Conard, Adriana 8030 W Vernal Pk 474041 340-9089

Conard, Clint

8550 W Vernal Pk  47404

606-5872

Conard, Dale

8550 W Vernal Pk  47404

327-0304

Conder, Dallas

8431 W Kirksville Rd  47403

825-9052

Daniel, Janice 9110 W Howard Rd 47404 876-6399

Daniel, John

9110 W Howard Rd  47404

876-6399

Davis, Georgia

5151 Gifford Rd  47403

825-2122

Dixson, Doug, Jr.

2800 Bowlen Ln  47403

824-7839

Edwards, Adam
8250 S Old St Rd 37 47403 360-6914
Ferguson, Jake 9498 W Hedrick Rd 47433 327-6024
Ferguson, Rob 9498 W Hedrick Rd 47433 606-1009

Goodman, Mark

5080 N Old St Rd 37  47408

336-1755

Grubb, Tracy

6005 W Koontz Rd  47403

360-9323

Guinn, Preston

4550 Sapphire Dr  47404

876-2999

Hamilton, Wallace

PO Box 1282  47402

360-1962

Humphrey, Valarie

6394 W Vernal Pk  47404

325-3262

Koons, Craig

7832 W Elwren Rd  47403

825-8557

McGlocklin, Vicki

PO Box 267  Stinesville  47464

876-1822

Naylor, Robert

2556 W Maple Grove Rd  47404

876-2072

Naylor, Thelma

2556 W Maple Grove Rd  47404

876-2072

Newton, Missy

9812 W Tom Phillips Rd  47403

360-5244

Prather, Tyler

12742 E Inman Rd  Springville  47462

606-2565

Scherschel, Tony

6759 N Maple Grove Rd  47404

876-6754

Solbrig, Gary

4317 E Ramp Creek Rd  47401

824-1138

Solbrig, Stephanie

8600 W Thacker Rd  47403

825-3260

Stogsdill, Mike

9889 S Snow Rd  47403

824-9659

Turner, Deanna

7440 W Gifford Rd  47403

825-7440

Walters, Jay

1784 Garrison Chapel Rd  47403

825-9338

 

DIRECTOR OF ORGANIZATIONS

Group

Name

Address

Phone

Term End

4-H Adult Leader

Wilkes, Kelli

411 W Iroquois Dr, E’ville 47429

876-6843

2014

Saddle Club

Rice, Rocky

3408 Ivy Lane   47403

325-4048

2014

Owen-Monroe Cattlemans Assoc

Goodwin, Gwen

5080 N St Rd 37  47408

336-1755

2014

Stonebelt Rabbit Breeders Assn

Young, Diana

7447 E St Rd 45, Unionville 47468

339-0040

2014

 

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Name

Address

Phone

HONORARY MEMBERS

Beard, Robert

700 S Village Dr  47403

336-4645

Daniel, Martha

4755 W St Rd 48  47404

332-8762

Haley, Pat

3009 S Rogers St  47403

332-3083

Powell, Myra

3912 Emilie Ct 47401 334-5899

Stuart, Richard

765 E Winslow Rd  47401

332-4594

MONROE COUNTY EXTENSION OFFICE

Roth, Emily

3400 S Walnut ST  47401

349-2575

Thompson, Amy

5094 E St Rd 45  47408

349-2575

FAIR BOARD ATTORNEY

Richards, John

9600 W St Rd 45  47403

285-4573

MONROE COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Kiesling, Iris

2262 E Cape Cod Dr  47401

332-5224

Stoffers, Patrick



Thomas, Julie

 

345-0707

 

DISTRICT IV DIRECTOR—INAFFE STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Wilson-Pruitt, Ellen

8515 St Rd 142 Martinsville 46151

765-528-2513

 

 

spacer
dummy